Skip to Content
SEARCH

Lincoln Prairie

  • School Information

    Lincoln Prairie School
    500 Hillcrest Blvd.
    Hoffman Estates, Ill. 60169

    Principal: Amanda Stochl
    Phone: (847) 357-5955
    Fax: (847) 357-5956
    Attendance: (847) 357-5957
  • Calendar

    October 16, 2019
    • Girls Basketball Practice

      October 16, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      October 16, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Art Crew Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 16, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 122

      See more details

    October 17, 2019
    • Cross Country Conference Rain Date at Hoover

      October 17, 2019
      Hoover Math and Science Academy, 315 N Springinsguth Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60194, USA

      See more details

    • Girls Basketball Play in Game at Frost (Teams TBD)

      October 17, 2019
      Robert Frost Junior High School, 320 W Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193, USA

      See more details

    • Jazz Combo Club

      October 17, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • 1st Grade Dance Club

      October 17, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Drama Club (Grades 6-8)

      October 17, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Homework Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 17, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    • Board of Education Meeting

      October 17, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Rafferty Administration Center, 524 E. Schaumburg Road, Schuamburg, IL 60194

      See more details

    October 18, 2019
    • Lunch Extreme - Lou Malnati's

      October 18, 2019

      See more details

    • Lego Club (Grade 5-8)

      October 18, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • Chess Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 18, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 109

      See more details

    • Girls Basketball Parent & Staff Game

      October 18, 2019 @ 3:35 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gym

      See more details

    October 19, 2019
    • 8th Grade Placement Test at D211 Schools

      October 19, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 12:15 pm

      See more details

    • Fall Fest

      October 19, 2019 @ 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

      See more details

    October 21, 2019
    • Girls Basketball Tournament-Semi Finals at Frost

      October 21, 2019
      Robert Frost Junior High School, 320 W Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193, USA

      See more details

    • Treat Day - Wetzels Pretzels

      October 21, 2019

      See more details

    • Jazz Combo Club

      October 21, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Lego Club (Grade 5-8)

      October 21, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      October 21, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 108

      See more details

    • Student Musical Auditions

      October 21, 2019 @ 3:35 pm - 5:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Girls Basketball Players Musical Auditions

      October 21, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Child Care Club

      October 21, 2019 @ 6:50 pm - 8:05 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    • PTSA Meeting

      October 21, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Gym

      See more details

    October 22, 2019
    • Girls Basketball Tournament-Finals at Frost

      October 22, 2019
      Robert Frost Junior High School, 320 W Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193, USA

      See more details

    • We Club (Grades 6-8)

      October 22, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 121

      See more details

    • GEMS Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 22, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Environmental Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 22, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 101

      See more details

    • School Store

      October 22, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm

      See more details

    • Student Musical Auditions

      October 22, 2019 @ 3:35 pm - 5:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Adult Musical Auditions

      October 22, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    October 23, 2019
    • Waste Free Lunch

      October 23, 2019

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      October 23, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Art Crew Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 23, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 122

      See more details

    • Chess Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 23, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 109

      See more details

    October 24, 2019
    • Boys Basketball and Cheerleading Begins

      October 24, 2019

      See more details

    • Jazz Combo Club

      October 24, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • 1st Grade Dance Club

      October 24, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Drama Club (Grades 6-8)

      October 24, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Homework Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 24, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    • If Needed, Musical Callbacks

      October 24, 2019 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    October 25, 2019
    October 28, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    • Picture Re-Take Day

      October 29, 2019

      See more details

    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      October 29, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • GEMS Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 29, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Environmental Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 29, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 101

      See more details

    • School Store

      October 29, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm

      See more details

    October 30, 2019
    • Battle of the Books (3rd/4th Team and 5th/6th Team)

      October 30, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Library

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      October 30, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Art Crew Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 30, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 122

      See more details

    • Chess Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 30, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 109

      See more details

    October 31, 2019
    • Lunch Extreme - Riccardo's

      October 31, 2019

      See more details

    • Jazz Combo Club

      October 31, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      October 31, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • 1st Grade Dance Club

      October 31, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Drama Club (Grades 6-8)

      October 31, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Homework Club (Grades 4-8)

      October 31, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    November 1, 2019
    November 4, 2019
    November 5, 2019
    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      November 5, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • GEMS Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 5, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Environmental Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 5, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 101

      See more details

    • School Store

      November 5, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm

      See more details

    November 6, 2019
    • Waste Free Lunch

      November 6, 2019

      See more details

    • Battle of the Books (3rd/4th Team and 5th/6th Team)

      November 6, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Library

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      November 6, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Art Crew Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 6, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 122

      See more details

    • Chess Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 6, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 109

      See more details

    November 7, 2019
    • Jazz Combo Club

      November 7, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      November 7, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • 1st Grade Dance Club

      November 7, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Drama Club (Grades 6-8)

      November 7, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Boys Basketball Game at Keller (8th Grade Plays First)

      November 7, 2019 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Helen Keller Junior High School, 820 Bode Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169, USA

      See more details

    • Homework Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 7, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    November 8, 2019
    November 11, 2019
    • Jazz Combo Club

      November 11, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Lego Club (Grade 5-8)

      November 11, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      November 11, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 108

      See more details

    • Boys Basketball Game at Lake Zurich Middle School-South Campus (8th Grade Plays First)

      November 11, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Lake Zurich Middle School - South Campus, 435 W Cuba Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047, USA

      See more details

    • Child Care Club

      November 11, 2019 @ 6:50 pm - 8:05 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    • PTSA Meeting

      November 11, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Gym

      See more details

    November 12, 2019
    • Vision and Hearing Screening

      November 12, 2019

      See more details

    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      November 12, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 106

      See more details

    • GEMS Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 12, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Environmental Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 12, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 101

      See more details

    • School Store

      November 12, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm

      See more details

    November 13, 2019
    • Waste Free Lunch

      November 13, 2019

      See more details

    • Battle of the Books (3rd/4th Team and 5th/6th Team)

      November 13, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Library

      See more details

    • Sewing Club (Grade 3-4)

      November 13, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • Art Crew Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 13, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 122

      See more details

    • Chess Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 13, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 109

      See more details

    November 14, 2019
    • Book Fair

      November 14, 2019

      See more details

    • Jazz Combo Club

      November 14, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 124

      See more details

    • 8th Grade Fluid Power Club

      November 14, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
      Room 105

      See more details

    • 1st Grade Dance Club

      November 14, 2019 @ 8:15 am - 9:00 am
      Gym

      See more details

    • Drama Club (Grades 6-8)

      November 14, 2019 @ 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm
      Room 124

      See more details

    • Boys Basketball Game at Grove Jr. High (8th Grade Plays First)

      November 14, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      777 W Elk Grove Blvd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007, USA

      See more details

    • Homework Club (Grades 4-8)

      November 14, 2019 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
      Room 114

      See more details

    • Board of Education Meeting

      November 14, 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Rafferty Administration Center, 524 E. Schaumburg Road, Schuamburg, IL 60194

      See more details

    November 15, 2019
  • Latest News

    Lincoln Prairie Friday Update October 11

    Good morning, Thank you to all our families for joining us for Student Led Conferences this week. We enjoyed spending time with you and your child. Ongoing communication and collaboration will ensure our students continue to progress throughout the year! Lincoln Prairie School Information Grandparent’s Day We are looking forward to sharing our school day […]...

    Lincoln Prairie Friday Update October 4

    Good afternoon, We enjoyed our October WSM this morning. As a reminder, you can access the video of the meeting after it’s over at this link. Please also be reminded that this email is a one stop shop for up to date information with announcements, links to the Parent Teacher Student Association Newsletter, upcoming district activities and […]...

    Lincoln Prairie Weekly Update September 27

    Good morning, We are looking forward to a fantastic day on our whole school field trip. Our Middle Level students have planned our journey through the Shedd Aquarium today and our staff are thoroughly prepared to lead their neighborhood groups through an experience that will foster positive relationships and collaboration today and throughout the year! […]...

    Lincoln Prairie Update September 20

    Good morning, This week our Middle Level students took part in a Career Fair experience that provided them the opportunity to hear from various job fields. They asked questions, heard about work experiences and had the time to reflect on what character traits they have that might contribute to a future job or career. This […]...

    Lincoln Prairie Weekly Update September 13

    Good morning, Thank you to all of you for attending this year’s Curriculum Night events. We were thrilled to share our hopes for the year, as well as the important work that will take place. If you were not able to attend your child’s grade level presentation, please read through the information sent electronically or […]...